Romain Bernini
19 MAY – 04 NOVEMBER 2018

MUSÉES DES BEAUX-ARTS DE CHAMBERY

solo show

Musée des Beaux-Arts de Chambéry
Place du Palais de Justice, 73000 Chambéry

+ info

Eva Jospin
12 MAY – 14 OCTOBER 2018

DOMAINE DE TRÉVAREZ

solo show

EPCC Chemins du patrimoine en Finistère – Domaine de Trévarez
29520 Saint-Goazec

+ info

ANNE WENZEL

LANDGOED ANNINGAHOF, ZWOLLE
(Sculpture Park)

New sculpture of Anne Wenzel exhibited in the park

Landgoed Anningahof
Hessenweg 9, 8022 PA Zwolle, Netherlands

+ info

ALKIS BOUTLIS
30 MARCH – 01 JULY 2018

MAISON DE BALZAC

Penser c’est voir ! Alkis Boutlis et Balzac
solo show

Maison de Balzac
47 rue Raynouard
75016 Paris

+ info

Julien Salaud
28 MARCH – 23 SEPTEMBER 2018

CHÂTEAU DE RAMBOUILLET

NATURES SAUVAGES II
solo show

Curator: Claude d’Anthenaise, director of the musée de la Chasse et de la Nature

Château de Rambouillet
78120 Rambouillet

EVA JOSPIN
31 MARCH – 04 NOVEMBER 2018

DOMAINE DE CHAUMONT-SUR-LOIRE
CENTRE D’ART ET DE NATURE

2008-2018 – 10 ans d’art
group show

Domaine Régional de
Chaumont-sur-Loire
41150 Chaumont-sur-Loire

+ info

ANNE WENZEL
10 FEBRUARY – 10 JUNE 2018

MUSEUM JORN

CLAY!
group show

Museum Jorn
Gudenåvej 7-9, DK 8600 Silkeborg
Denmark

+ info

Julien Salaud
25 MARCH – 25 JUNE 2018

CHATEAU DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE

Loup y es-tu ? Bestiaire et Métamorphoses
group show

Curator: Amélie Adamo

Château de Maisons,
2 avenue Carnot
78600 Maisons-Laffitte


+ info

Gil Heitor Cortesão
18 MARCH – 17 JUNE 2018

ABBAYE ST ANDRE
CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN

Variations portugaises
group show

Abbaye St André
Centre d’art contemporain
Place du Bûcher
19250 Meymac

+ info

Boris Mikhaïlov
28 FEBRUARY– 27 MAY 2018

BARBICAN, LONDON

Another Kind of Life. Photography on the Margins
group show

Barbican
Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS
United Kingdom

Julien Salaud
28 APRIL – 2 SEPTEMBER 2018

LES TANNERIES

Formes d’histoires
group show

Curator: Éric Degoutte

Les Tanneries
234 rue des Ponts
45200 Amily

+ info

OREN ELIAV
FROM 27 MARCH 2018

ISRAEL MUSEUM, JERUSALEM

How to Disappear Completely
solo show

Israel Museum, Jerusalem
Derech Ruppin 11

+ info

ART BRUSSELS 2018
FAIRS
19 - 22 APRIL 2018

STAND A01

Presented artists:
Jörg Immendorff, Jürgen Klauke, Markus Lüpertz,
Boris Mikhaïlov, Recycle Group, Anne Wenzel

Art Brussels
Tour & Taxis
Avenue du Port 86c
1000 Brussels, Belgium

DRAWING NOW PARIS
FAIRS
22 – 25 MARCH 2018

STAND A13

Presented artists:
A.R. Penck
Eva Jospin
Jürgen Klauke

LE CARREAU DU TEMPLE | PARIS
4 rue Eugène Spuller
75003 Paris

+ info

+ Saturday 24 March 2018 from 7 to 10pm
Performance by Neal Fox
On the occasion of “Dessein, Dessin, Design, Fabrique Médiatique de l’Histoire”, directed by Agnès Callu, Neal Fox will do a performance drawing on the theme of the Brexit.

Loft 19 | Suzanne Tarasieve
Passage de l’Atlas / 5 Villa Marcel Lods
75019 Paris

BRUXELLES | LES RENDEZ-VOUS DE LA GALERIE SUZANNE TARASIEVE #03
18 - 12 AVRIL 2018

Presented artists:

Romain Bernini, Alkis Boutlis, Neal Fox, Eva Jospin,
Jürgen Klauke, Boris Mikhaïlov, Lucien Murat,
Tim Plamper, Antoine Roegiers, Pierre Schwerzmann,
Terry Taylor, Juergen Teller, Anne Wenzel

Opening on Wednesday 18 April 2018 from 6 pm to 9 pm

ESPACE 37 • 37, place du Châtelain
1050 Bruxelles, Belgique

M : +33 (0)6 79 15 47 85
Thu. – Sun. Noon – 7 pm

PHOTOFAIRS | San Francisco
FAIRS
23 – 25 FEBRUARY 2018


Presented artists:
Boris Mikhaïlov
Juergen Teller

PHOTOFAIRS | San Francisco
Festival Pavilion | Fort Mason
2 Marina Boulevard
San Francisco, CA 94123
Etats-Unis

Anne Wenzel
23 JUNE 2017 – 24 FEBRUARY 2018

FONDATION BERNADAUD

C’est le bouquet !
group show

Fondation d’entreprise Bernardaud
27, avenue Albert-Thomas, Limoges

+ info

Julien Salaud
23 SEPTEMBER – 30 NOVEMBER 2017

CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN INTERCOMMUNAL ISTRES

Illuminations animales
solo show

Centre d’art contemporain intercommunal Istres
2 Rue Alphonse Daudet, 13800 Istres, France

+ info

ALKIS BOUTLIS
30 SEPTEMBER 2017 – 14 JANUARY 2018

THESSALONIKI BIENNALE OF CONTEMPORARY ART

Imagined Homes
group show

+ info

JULIEN SALAUD
FROM 3 APRIL 2015

MAISON ACKERMAN, SAUMUR 
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH FONTEVRAUD LA SCENE

Fleuve Céleste
solo show

Exhibition in Ackerman’s cellars
19, rue Léopold Palustre – CS 84002 Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Florent – 49412 Saumur cedex.

+ info

Boris Mikhaïlov
13 MAY – 26 NOVEMBER 2017

VENICE BIENNALE 2017

Boris Mikhaïlov representing Ukraine at the 57th Venice Biennale

Artist book directed by Juergen Teller
Curators: Peter Doroshenko and Lilia Kudelia (Dallas Contemporary)

+ info

Recycle Group
13 MAY – 26 NOVEMBER 2017

VENICE BIENNALE 2017

group show

Recycle Group representing Russia at the 57th Venice Biennale

Curator: Semyon Mikhailovsky
Co-Curator: Ekaterina Shcherbakova